| Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time | |
|
|
Author | Message |
---|
USSR_Zombie Private
Posts : 12 Points : 18 Reputation : 0 Join date : 2011-08-05 Age : 39 Location : Alabama
| Subject: Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time Sun Aug 21, 2011 1:28 am | |
| Wondering what your top 5 movies are? I guess I will start it. Mine: 5. Boondock Saints 4. Fear and Loathing In Las Vegas 3. Game of Death (would have been better if Bruce Lee lived to finish it) 2. Half Baked 1. Grandmaw's Boy | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time Sun Aug 21, 2011 2:27 am | |
| 1-shawshank 2-boondock saints 3-rebel without a cause 4-tombstone 5-snatch |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time Sun Aug 21, 2011 4:23 am | |
| 1. Snatch (come on chudz...#5??) 2. 50 first Dates (lol after all...I am a girl) 3. Saving Private Ryan 4. The Godfather 5. The Boondock Saints
|
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time Sun Aug 21, 2011 5:35 am | |
| Saving ryans privates before boondock saints your touched in the head lol. |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time Sun Aug 21, 2011 6:51 am | |
| |
|
| |
stamper04 ADMIN
Posts : 56 Points : 74 Reputation : 0 Join date : 2011-08-03 Age : 37 Location : Virginia
| Subject: Re: Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time Mon Aug 22, 2011 1:38 am | |
| 1. Mr. Nobody 2. Strange Wilderness 3. Requiem For A Dream 4. The Green Mile 5. Grandma's Boy | |
|
| |
Ganty79 Recruit
Posts : 4 Points : 6 Reputation : 0 Join date : 2011-08-17 Age : 44 Location : UK / Milton Keynes
| Subject: Re: Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time Mon Aug 22, 2011 7:02 pm | |
| my top five got to be
Top Gun mr deeds all the fridays bad boys the godfather | |
|
| |
Windrover Sergeant
Posts : 23 Points : 26 Reputation : 0 Join date : 2011-08-04 Age : 28 Location : Washington
| Subject: Re: Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time Tue Aug 23, 2011 7:53 am | |
| 1.saving private ryan 2.Commando 3.apallo 13 4.Pearl Harbor 5.red dawn | |
|
| |
USSR_Zombie Private
Posts : 12 Points : 18 Reputation : 0 Join date : 2011-08-05 Age : 39 Location : Alabama
| Subject: Re: Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time Tue Aug 23, 2011 9:06 am | |
| | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time Thu Aug 25, 2011 2:43 am | |
| 6/25 ppl post their favorites...that's really sad. |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time Thu Aug 25, 2011 10:01 am | |
| 1. lost boys 2. boyz n the hood 3.scarface 4.blow 5.dazed and confused |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time Fri Aug 26, 2011 1:30 pm | |
| close encounters the exorcist texas chainsaw 74 die hard savin private ryan |
|
| |
Brett Meinecke Private
Posts : 7 Points : 15 Reputation : 0 Join date : 2011-08-02 Age : 30 Location : Houston Texas
| Subject: Re: Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time Fri Aug 26, 2011 5:59 pm | |
| 1.Talladega Nights 2.CaddyShack 3.Kung Fu Panda 1&2 4.Tin Cup 5.The Big Lowboski | |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time Fri Aug 26, 2011 6:06 pm | |
| Lol Kung Fu Panda! I knew you were 14. (Actually that was a cute movie...shhhh don't tell anyone though) |
|
| |
USSR_Zombie Private
Posts : 12 Points : 18 Reputation : 0 Join date : 2011-08-05 Age : 39 Location : Alabama
| Subject: Re: Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time Sat Aug 27, 2011 1:15 am | |
| I have to agree that kung fu panda is awesome but I watch it with my 3 year old son. I have an excuse at least | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time | |
| |
|
| |
| Your Top 5 Movies Of All Time | |
|